ASSOCIATED LIGHTING GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP 1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5QR

Company number
06973796
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
27 July 2009


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRMLEASE LIMITED14 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/1224 May 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

24/02/1224 February 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/02/129 February 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/08/114 August 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/07/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/07/1129 July 2011 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ASSOCIATED LIGHTING GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company