ASSOCIATED NETWORK ENGINEERS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 14 Aug 2011)

Address

ASSOCIATED NETWORK ENGINEERS LIMITED
39 CASTLE STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 5WN
(782 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 14 Aug 2011)
Company Registration No.:
03153624
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Feb 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
19 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
26 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 1997

Previous Company Names

RIVALACE LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

6 FREDERICK STREET
WIGSTON
LEICESTER
LE18 1PJ
Changed 27 Nov 2007

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.associatednetworkengineers.co.uk
www.associatednetworkengineers.com
www.associatednetworkengineers.net
www.associatednetworkengineers.org.uk
www.associatednetworkengineers.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 11 Oct 2010 4
31 Jan 2009 17 Sep 2009 8
31 Jan 2008 25 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 1 Dec 2007 11
31 Jan 2006 20 Dec 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years