ASSOCIATED SEAFOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Brodies Llp Capital Square 58 Morrison Street Edinburgh United Kingdom EH3 8BP
Company received £50,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2022
Cash in bank
£119
Current assets
£3.71m
Current creditors
£774.47k
Shareholders funds
£12.49m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC361498
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2024

Next statement due by 6 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MM&S (5480) LIMITED28 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2424 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-22 with updates

View Document

02/04/242 April 2024 Appointment of Mr William Victor West as a director on 2024-03-28

View Document

17/08/2317 August 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-08-15

View Document

25/07/2325 July 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-10-31

View Document

22/06/2322 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-22 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company