ASSOCIATED STEEL WINDOW SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ASSOCIATED STEEL WINDOW SERVICES LIMITED
SUTCLIFFE HOUSE
77 MILTON ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 2BJ
Classification:

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02981723
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £45,711 £2,406 £3,315
Debtors: £77,064 £242,818 £146,824
Creditors due within one year: £164,835 £330,116 £161,271
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£42,060 -£39,892 -£11,132
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,667 £4,698 £1,482
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Bennell
30 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Laura Bennell
11 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Bennell
11 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

W. SUTLIFF (METAL WINDOW REPAIRS & SERVICE) LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

286 NORTHBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
SW16 4TT
Changed 30 Mar 2004

RADNOR HOUSE
1272 LONDON ROAD
LONDON
SW16 4DQ
Changed 24 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.associatedsteelwindowservices.co.uk
www.associatedsteelwindowservices.com
www.associatedsteelwindowservices.org.uk
www.associatedsteelwindowservices.construction
www.associatedsteelwindowservices.active
www.associatedsteelwindowservic.es
www.associatedsteelwindowservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 29 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 27 Sep 2012 11
31 Oct 2010 5 Oct 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code