ASSOCIATION OF BUSINESS RECOVERY PROFESSIONALS

Address

ASSOCIATION OF BUSINESS RECOVERY PROFESSIONALS
120 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JQ
(205 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02553435
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1990 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 373 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Ballmann
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Louise Brittain
24 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alison Byrne
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Clark
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Cooper
24 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Frances Coulson
24 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Simon Davenport Qc
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Dunham
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christina Fitzgerald
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Giles Frampton
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stuart Frith
24 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Simeon Gilchrist
24 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Joan Houston
24 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adrian Hyde
25 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kelly Jordan
24 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
James Leader
25 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gareth Limb
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Martin
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Pink
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Pywowarczuk
11 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graham Rumney
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Duncan Swift
24 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Phillip Sykes
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Tait
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Tate
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Turner
24 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Laurence Weeks
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Cathryn Williams
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Wolff
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALD LONDON LLP
LICENCE TO ASSIGN - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2012
BANK OF IRELAND
CHARGE ON DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

SOCIETY OF PRACTITIONERS OF INSOLVENCY
Changed 28 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

HALTON HOUSE
20-23 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2JD
Changed 24 Feb 2004

18/19 LONG LANE
LONDON
EC1A 9HE
Changed 8 Jan 1997

190 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1JN
Changed 19 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.associationofbusinessrecoveryprofessionals.co.uk
www.aobrp.co.uk
www.associationofbusinessrecoveryprofessionals.com
www.aobrp.com
www.aobrp.services
www.associationofbusinessrecoveryprofessionals.org.uk
www.aobrp.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 26 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 28 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 26 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
373 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last six months