ASSOCIATION OF CHIEF EXECUTIVES OF VOLUNTARY ORGANISATIONS



Legal registered address
71-75 Shelton Street London Greater London United Kingdom WC2H 9JQ

Company number
03514635
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ASSOCIATION OF CHIEF EXECUTIVES OF NATIONAL VOLUNTARY ORGANISATIONS4 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with no updates

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 25/06/2019

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ROSIE BESS FERGUSON

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOE IRVIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company