ASSURANT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03264846



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
EMERALD BUILDINGS WESTMERE DRIVE CREWE CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM CW1 6UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANKERS INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED 12 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/08/1913 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RICARDO JESUS MORALES-GOMEZ / 31/07/2019View PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED RICARDO JESUS MORALES-GOMEZView PDF
08/01/198 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW JAMES MORRIS / 04/01/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company