ASSURED BEEF AND LAMB LIMITED

Address

ASSURED BEEF AND LAMB LIMITED
THE RURAL INNOVATION CENTRE NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL CENTRE
STONELEIGH PARK
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 2LG
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02699751
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Blenkiron
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Dodds
15 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Edmund Harper
14 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stephen Hoskin
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Raine
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Rossides
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Thorley
24 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Philippa Wiltshire
24 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FARM ASSURED BRITISH BEEF AND LAMB
Changed 24 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

NATIONAL AGRICULTURE CENTRE STONELEIGH PARK
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 2TL
Changed 8 Apr 2015

C/O C/O AHDB
NATIONAL AGRICULTURE NATIONAL AGRICULTURE CENTRE
STONELEIGH PARK
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 2TL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jul 2012

PO BOX 5273 WINTERHILL HOUSE
SNOWDON DRIVE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK6 1HL
Changed 22 Nov 2011

P O BOX 165
WINTERHILL HOUSE
SNOWDON DRIVE
MILTON KEYNES MK6 1PB
Changed 13 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 18 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 14 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 25 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 19 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 4 Aug 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years