ASSURED GLASS LIMITED

Address

ASSURED GLASS LIMITED
623-627 KINGSTON ROAD
RAYNES PARK
LONDON
SW20 8SA
Phone: 020 8241 2040
Web:
Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06753917
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Robinson
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Phillip Robinson
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLAZING AND SIGNS LTD
Changed 12 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

582 KINGSTON ROAD
LONDON
SW20 8DN
Changed 26 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.assuredglass.org
www.assuredglass.net
www.assuredglass.org.uk
www.assuredglass.construction
www.assured.glass
www.assuredglass.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 2 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 5 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 3 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 25 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 20 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years