ASSUREDPARTNERS LONDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Centennium House 100 Lower Thames Street London EC3R 6DL

Company number
04152499
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2021

Next statement due by 15 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DWSCO 2150 LIMITED13 June 2001
PAUL NAPIER LIMITED5 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID JAMES HEATHFIELD / 19/06/2020

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN DYER

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ASSUREDPARTNERS LONDON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company