A.S.T. ALBA LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Aug 2013

Address

A.S.T. ALBA LIMITED
UNIT 3 ARDUTHIE BUSINESS CENTRE
KIRKTON ROAD
STONEHAVEN
KINCARDINE
AB39 2NQ
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC190397
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1998
Dissolution Date:
30 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
19 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2012
Filed on:
3 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2011 31 Oct 2010
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2011 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Duff
20 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
20 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Duff
20 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Geddes
2 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CLERKDALE LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

KINNEAR HOUSE
33 EVAN STREET
STONEHAVEN
KINCARDINE
AB39 2ET

TREETOPS 45 COUNTESSWELLS
TERRACE,
ABERDEEN
AB15 8LQ
Changed 14 Jun 2001

C/O FIRST SCOTTISH FORMATION
SERVICES, BONNINGTON BOND
2 ANDERSON PLACE
EDINBURGH EH6 5NP
Changed 22 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.astalba.co.uk
www.astalba.com
www.astalba.productions
www.astalba.org
www.astalba.motorcycles
www.astalba.net
www.astalba.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 19 Mar 2013 17
31 Oct 2010 16 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 13 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 21 Nov 2008 1
31 Oct 2007 21 Nov 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years