A.S.T. RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company number 04073512



Last updated 24 July 2019
Registered office address
12 HERALD WAY BINLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE COVENTRY CV3 2NY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CYBERTON LIMITED20 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
09/09/179 September 2017VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
22/08/1722 August 2017FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company