ASTA INSURANCE MARKETS LTD

Address

ASTA INSURANCE MARKETS LTD
5TH FLOOR
CAMOMILE COURT 23 CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7LL
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02436625
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 1 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charmaine Chow
16 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David Hunt
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Norton
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julian Tighe
19 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2012

Previous Company Names

WHITTINGTON INSURANCE MARKETS LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2012
OMNI WHITTINGTON INSURANCE MARKETS LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2006
OMNI WHITTINGTON UK LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2002
OMNI FINANCE & INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

33 CREECHURCH LANE
LONDON
EC3A 5EB
Changed 18 Oct 2012

OMNI HOUSE
33 CREECHURCH LANE
LONDON
EC3A 5EB
Changed 6 Jun 2006

ARTHUR CASTLE HOUSE
33 CREECHURCH LANE
LONDON
EC3A 5EB
Changed 19 Feb 2004

ARTHUR CASTLE HOUSE
33 CREECHURCH LANE
LONDON
EC3A 5AJ
Changed 3 Jul 2000

2 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3ST
Changed 16 Nov 1999

HOBSON HOUSE
155 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6BJ
Changed 20 Oct 1998

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 9 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.astainsurancemarkets.co.uk
www.astainsurancemarkets.com
www.astainsurance.markets
www.astainsurancemarkets.management
www.astainsurancemarkets.consulting
www.astainsurancemarkets.net
www.astainsurancemarkets.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 29 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years