ASTEA (UK) LIMITED

Address

ASTEA (UK) LIMITED
NORTH SUITE GROUND FLOOR THE PLACE
BRIDGE AVENUE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1AF
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02715377
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fredric Etskowitz
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Theresa King
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
John Tobin
11 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

ASTEA SERVICE & DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

TRENT HOUSE, UNIVERSITY WAY
CRANFIELD TECHNOLOGY PARK
CRANFIELD
BEDFORD,
MK43 0AN
Changed 23 Feb 2012

CRANFIELD INNOVATION CENTRE
UNIVERSITY WAY
CRANFIELD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK43 0BT
Changed 28 Mar 2000

CRANFIELD INNOVATION CENTRE
CRANFIELD TECHNOLOGY PARK
CRANFIELD, BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK43 0DB
Changed 20 Aug 1999

TDS HOUSE
TERRACE ROAD SOUTH BINFIELD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG42 4BH
Changed 6 May 1999

CHURCHWARD HOUSE
KEMBLE DRIVE CHURCHWARD
SWINDON WILTSHIRE
SN2 2TA
Changed 3 Feb 1999

45 LONDON ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 9PY
Changed 20 Sep 1996

5 OLD QUEEN STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9JA
Changed 16 Mar 1995

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 6 Aug 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.astea.software
www.astea.community
www.astea.business
www.astea.and
www.astea.consulting
www.astea.org.uk
www.astea.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 11 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years