ASTEC PROJECTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
02849441
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PITCOMP 94 LIMITED22 December 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2022-02-17

View Document

18/12/2118 December 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-10-12

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Registered office address changed from 5 Callaghan Square Cardiff CF10 5BT to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-28

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/10/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company