ASTELLAS PHARMA EUROPE LTD.

Address

ASTELLAS PHARMA EUROPE LTD.
2000 HILLSWOOD DRIVE
CHERTSEY
KT16 0RS
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3379 8721
Web:
Classification: Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02486792
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1990 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
USD 137000000 on 25 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
13 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Hinchliffe
25 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Jones
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Yasuo Sakae
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Chikashi Takeda
20 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YAMANOUCHI U.K. LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2005

Previous Addresses

LOVETT HOUSE
LOVETT ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 3AZ
Changed 19 Sep 2012

YAMANOUCHI HOUSE
PYRFORD ROAD
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY KT14 6RA
Changed 11 May 2005

BROCADES HOUSE
PYRFORD ROAD
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY KT14 6RA
Changed 24 Feb 1994

4TH FLOOR
WING 1, BERKLEY SQUARE HOUSE
BERKLEY SQUARE
LONDON W1X 5PA
Changed 25 Feb 1992

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 20 Jun 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.astellaspharmaeurope.co.uk
www.astellaspharmaeurope.com
www.astellaspharmaeurope.org
www.astellaspharmaeurope.net
www.astellaspharmaeurope.and
www.astellaspharmaeurope.org.uk
www.astellaspharmaeurope.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 30 Nov 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code