ASTLE LIMITED

Address

ASTLE LIMITED
AIRPORT HOUSE
THE AIRPORT
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8RY
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01114983
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£125,000.00 on 27 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daksh Gupta
8 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Jones
25 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Mark Raban
2 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 1999
BMW FINANCE (GB) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 1997
BMW FINANCE (GB) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 1988
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 1981

Previous Company Names

PETER WEST MOTORS LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

ASTLE, OLD CROSBY
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 8PT
Changed 2 Sep 2014

OLD CROSBY
SCUNTHORPE
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN15 8PT
Changed 31 Oct 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £976.06

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.astle.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 24 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years