ASTLEY SIGNS LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
REDFORREST HOUSE QUEENS COURT NORTH EARLSWAY TEAM VALLEY GATESHEAD TYNE AND WEAR NE11 0BP

Company number
02495862
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
25 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2020

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE REDFORREST GROUP LIMITED4 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/1924 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRYAN O DONNELL

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

22/05/1822 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company