ASTON ARCHITECTURAL GLAZING LTD

Address

ASTON ARCHITECTURAL GLAZING LTD
UNIT 2 LAKESIDE FARM BUSINESS PARK
MIDDLE ASTON
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX25 5PP
Classification:

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08511291
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £7,017
Debtors: £40,992 £15,675
Creditors due within one year: £88,710 £42,159
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£37,615 -£9,352
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£31,915 -£1,752
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Fry
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Green
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

R FRY GLAZING LTD
Changed 3 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 7 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years