ASTON CARTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Maxis 2 Western Road Bracknell England RG12 1RT

Company number
03309925
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2022

Next statement due by 13 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASTON CONSULTING LIMITED13 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-30 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

19/07/2019 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW DAVID WILLIAMS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company