ASTON DESIGN LIMITED

Address

ASTON DESIGN LIMITED
25 LEITH MANSIONS
GRANTULLY ROAD
LONDON
W9 1LQ
(164 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06970149
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
23 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £1,807
Creditors due within one year: £3,862 £2,037 £2,037
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,055 -£2,037 -£2,037
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,055 -£2,037 -£2,037
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Jamison
23 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
23 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VICTORIA'S INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

38 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1K 2JF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 23 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 9 Apr 2017 13
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 23 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years