ASTON MARTIN LAGONDA GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
Banbury Road Gaydon Warwick CV35 0DB

Company number
01559668
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 May 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2021

Next statement due by 14 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARMBROOK LIMITED31 December 1981
A.M.L. HOLDINGS LIMITED10 November 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/209 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KENNETH DAVID MATHESON GREGOR

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MAREK PAUL REICHMAN

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEITH VICTOR CHARLES STANTON

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW PALMER

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company