ASTON SERVICES GROUP LTD

Company number 00909852



Last updated 29 September 2019
Registered office address
ASTON WAY MOSS SIDE DEVELOPMENT PARK LEYLAND PR26 7UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 July 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2019

Next statement due by 19 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEANALL SERVICES LIMITED19 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/08/1922 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/04/1918 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS ATKINSONView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£5.23k
Current assets
£3.45m
Fixed assets
£351.12k
Current creditors
£3.71m
Shareholders funds
£18.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company