ASTONS COACHES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Defford Mill Dunstall Earls Croome Worcester England WR8 9DF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£110.58k
Current assets
£808.87k
Fixed assets
£2.67m
Current creditors
£1.50m
Shareholders funds
£1.75m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03932865
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2022

Next statement due by 10 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNN-LINE (UK) LIMITED24 November 2004
DUNN-LINE PLC2 November 2009
VEOLIA TRANSPORT ENGLAND PLC18 November 2011
VEOLIA TRANSPORT ENGLAND LIMITED20 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-24 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/04/2029 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2020 FROM C/O ASTONS COACHES CLERKENLEAP BROOMHALL WORCESTER WR5 3HR

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company