ASTRA CARPETS (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Address

ASTRA CARPETS (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED
244 OSMASTON ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 8LB
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08437317
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £125,622 £16,025 £3,980
Debtors: £178,108 £134,436 £4,673
Creditors due within one year: £219,534 £158,533 £27,907
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £125,183 £19,477
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £147,173 £41,890 £2,373
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Galligan
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Jeffery
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRJ TRADING LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

5 PROSPECT PLACE, MILLENNIUM WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8HG
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 21 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 3 Dec 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years