ASTRA ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 The Courtyard Harris Business Park Hanbury Road Stoke Prior Bromsgrove B60 4DJ
Company received £25,992 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£59.07k
Current assets
£1.77m
Current creditors
£1.26m
Shareholders funds
£829.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02542704
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2021

Next statement due by 19 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXTMARKET LIMITED29 October 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 025427040010 in full

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 025427040011 in full

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-05 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/12/2023 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company