ASTRA FIREWORKS LTD

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

ASTRA FIREWORKS LTD
WEST PYRO SITE
FAULD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TUTBURY BURTON ON TRENT
DE13 9HS
Classification: Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03921217
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Mar 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
28 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2012
Filed on:
28 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajiv Bagha
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rajiv Bagha
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ASTRA FIREWORKS (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 15 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.astrafireworks.and
www.astrafireworks.trade
www.astrafireworks.motorcycles
www.astrafire.works
www.astrafireworks.org
www.astrafireworks.trading
www.astrafireworks.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2012 28 Mar 2012 1
28 Feb 2011 1 Mar 2012 13
28 Feb 2010 30 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 5 Jan 2010 11
28 Feb 2008 22 Dec 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code