ASTRA SECURITY LTD

Company number 02720811



Last updated 19 August 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 7 AND 8 NORTHAVON BUSINESS CENTRE DEAN ROAD YATE BRISOL SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE BS37 5NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2019

Next statement due by 19 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASTRA COMMUNICATIONS COMMERCIAL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED4 August 2017


Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£96.42k
Current assets
£540.14k
Current creditors
£317.62k
Shareholders funds
£342.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company