ASTRA WINDOWS & CONSERVATORIES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 19 May 2018)

Address

ASTRA WINDOWS & CONSERVATORIES LTD
UNIT 4 INVICTA BUSINESS CENTRE
BREDGAR ROAD
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 6PG
Phone: 01634 264 490
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of builders ware of plastic

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02633975
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£102.00 on 24 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
17 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6 £15,250 £2,193
Debtors: £21,264 £15,637 £35,935
Creditors due within one year: £57,160 £93,286 £93,621
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,390 -£47,499 -£38,993
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,320 £140,646
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Previous Company Names

STARPOINT HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 BOWEN HOUSE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE 2 BREDGAR ROAD
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 6PL
Changed 9 Jul 2010

CREST COMPLEX
COURTNEY ROAD
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0RX
Changed 10 Dec 2004

11 LAPWING DRIVE
LOWER HALSTOW
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT ME9 7DZ
Changed 6 Mar 2001

788/790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 1 Nov 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 17 Nov 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years