ASTRALPOOL UK LIMITED

Address

ASTRALPOOL UK LIMITED
UNIT 30
PALMERSTON BUSINESS PARK
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIREPO14 1DJ
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01823941
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 2 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carlos Franquesa Castrillo
29 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Murray
29 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Murray
2 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Eloy Planes Corts
10 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASTRAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2007
TRALSA LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 30,PALMERSTON BUSINESS PARK
PALMERSTON DRIVE, NEWGATE LANE
FAREHAM
HANTS PO14 1DJ
Changed 19 Sep 2000

UNIT 11
CLARENCE WHARF
MUMBY ROAD
GOSPORT HANTS PO12 1AJ
Changed 17 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.astralpooluk.co.uk
www.astralpooluk.motorcycles
www.astralpooluk.equipment
www.astralpooluk.and
www.astralpooluk.org.uk
www.astralpooluk.net
www.astralpooluk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 31 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years