ASTRON LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jan 2011

Address

ASTRON LIMITED
2 NORBURY AVENUE
WATFORD
HERTS
UNITED KINGDOM
WD24 4PJ
Phone: 01036 02191
Web:
Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00921525
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1967
Dissolution Date:
25 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 43 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
7 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2010
Filed on:
29 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

GRAND METROPOLITAN ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 1999
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 1990

Previous Company Names

ASTRON APPOINTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

2 NORBURY AVENUE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4PJ
Changed 21 May 2009

13 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1N 1FS
Changed 20 Apr 1999

23 HARLEY HOUSE
MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5HE
Changed 14 Sep 1995

20 HARLEY HOUSE
MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 4PR
Changed 29 Jul 1993

58 HARLEY HOUSE
MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5HL
Changed 23 Dec 1991

50 ST ANDREW ST
HERTFORD
HERTS
Changed 19 Oct 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £91,951.84

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 7 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 23 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 25 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 28 Oct 2005 4
30 Jun 2004 14 Apr 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years