ASTROSOCCER 4 U LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
SATAGO COTTAGE 360A BRIGHTON ROAD CROYDON CR2 6AL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2016
Cash in bank
£12.59k
Current assets
£57.95k
Current creditors
£432.28k
Shareholders funds
£-197.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04689564
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2017

Next statement due by 14 September 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASHELFCO 2786 LIMITED1 April 2003
WHYTELEAFE (2002) LIMITED5 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1630 April 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2016

View Accounts

06/04/166 April 2016Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2015

View Accounts

20/03/1520 March 2015Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/12/1411 December 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2014 TO 30/04/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company