ASTUS UK LIMITED

Company number 04655574



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
DAVIDSON BUILDING 5 SOUTHAMPTON STREET LONDON WC2E 7HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2018

Next statement due by 12 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASTUS LIMITED7 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
10/05/1810 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAMIAN SCOTT GILMOUR / 15/05/2016View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company