ASW ABERDEEN LTD

Address

ASW ABERDEEN LTD
EPASCO
NEILSBRAE, FINTRAY
ABERDEEN
AB21 0YS
Phone: 01224 790 600
Web:
Classification:

Site preparation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC263251
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £60,554 £108,414
Debtors: £47,598 £53,149
Creditors due within one year: £21,118 £12,274
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £87,034 £149,289
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £210,578 £242,838
Total Assets less Liabilities: £360,165 £332,747
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £360,165 £332,747
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Fowlie
25 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
June Fowlie
19 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASW (SAUCHEN) LTD
Changed 18 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

KEMHILL
KEMNAY
INVERURIE
ABERDEENSHIRE AB51 5LL
Changed 21 Feb 2008

30 BINGHILL ROAD WEST
MILLTIMBER
ABERDEEN
AB13 0JB
Changed 29 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aswaberdeen.co.uk
www.aswaberdeen.construction
www.aswaberdeen.org
www.aswaberdeen.org.uk
www.aswaberdeen.site
www.aswaberdeen.net
www.aswaberdeen.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 30 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 2 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 1 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 12 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 19 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years