AT JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

AT JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED
9 GARDEN OFFICE VILLAGE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 8SS
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3802 8030
Phone: 01329 287 891
Fax: 01329 286 159
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05431412
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 29 May 2018
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
28 Aug 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Beesley
30 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Harfield
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dale Harper-jones
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Brian Sheppard
30 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2017
C.A.E.C. HOWARD LIMITED,C.A.E.C. HOWARD LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 1 Nov 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 7 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 2 LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2016
SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 2 LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2008
DUN02 LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

4 NEWTON COURT KELVIN DRIVE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK5 8NH
Changed 29 May 2012

SHELTON HOUSE, HIGH STREET, WOBURN SANDS, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, MK17 8SD
Changed 30 Sep 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2008 FROM
SHELTON HOUSE
HIGH STREET
WOBURN SANDS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK17 8SD
Changed 30 Sep 2008

12 WALKER AVENUE STRATFORD
OFFICE VILLAGE WOLVERTON MILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK12 5TW
Changed 6 Dec 2007

12 WALKER AVENUE STRATFORD, OFFICE VILLAGE WOLVERTON MILL, MILTON KEYNES, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK12 5TW
Changed 6 Dec 2007

29 WALKER AVENUE, STRATFORD OFFICE VILLAGE, WOLVERTON MILL MILTON KEYNES, MK12 5TW
Changed 5 Dec 2005

29 WALKER AVENUE
STRATFORD OFFICE VILLAGE
WOLVERTON MILL MILTON KEYNES
MK12 5TW
Changed 5 Dec 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 28 Aug 2018 11
30 Sep 2016 13 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 10 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 12 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 12 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years