ATA GRINDING PROCESSES LIMITED

Company number 00751205



Last updated 1 February 2019
Registered office address
SPRING ROAD IBSTOCK LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 6LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.T.A. (GRINDING PROCESSES) LIMITED29 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
29/10/1829 October 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED A.T.A. (GRINDING PROCESSES) LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/10/18
View PDF
29/10/1829 October 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED A.T.A. (GRINDING PROCESSES) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/10/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company