ATAB LTD

Address

ATAB LTD
3 FORGE HOUSE
SUMMERLEYS ROAD
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP27 9DT
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06764608
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £64 £162
Creditors due within one year: £13,909 £13,643 £12,093
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,909 -£13,579 -£11,931
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,909 -£13,579 -£11,931
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harmonea Limited
23 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony White
25 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIR TRAVEL ADVISORY BUREAU LTD
Changed 18 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

2 FORGE HOUSE
SUMMERLEYS ROAD
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
BUCKS
HP27 9DT
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Oct 2011

2 FORGE HOUSE
SUMMERLEYS ROAD
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
BUCKS
HP27 9DT
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jan 2010

SHARON WHITE BADGEMORE END
LAMBRIDGE LANE
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 4NR
Changed 10 Jan 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 17 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 29 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 18 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years