ATAGA MEDIA LTD

Company number 04730833



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
37 SHIPHAY LANE TORQUAY DEVON UNITED KINGDOM TQ2 7DU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANIMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED14 May 2003
ANIMATION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED7 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/10/1316 October 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
06/08/136 August 2013FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
04/06/134 June 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY VANESSA KERNICKView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-10-31)
Cash in bank
£25.67k
Current assets
£41.07k
Fixed assets
£10.87k
Current creditors
£23.83k
Shareholders funds
£3.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company