ATAVIST LTD



Legal registered address
Langley Court Liss Hampshire GU33 7JL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£22.83k
Fixed assets
£997
Current creditors
£27.66k
Shareholders funds
£-4.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05309961
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2021

Next statement due by 24 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOAH LIMITED25 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

23/12/1923 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company