ATB SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 00476716



Last updated 18 September 2019
Registered office address
11 WATERFALL LANE TRADING ESTATE CRADLEY HEATH WEST MIDLANDS B64 6PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOK MOTORS LIMITED18 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/05/1923 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
22/05/1822 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£3.06m
Shareholders funds
£3.06m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company