ATC (FRANCHISING) LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2010

Address

ATC (FRANCHISING) LIMITED
CENTRAL SQUARE SOUTH
ORCHARD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
ENGLAND
NE1 3XX
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03675895
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1998
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
2 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2007
Filed on:
29 Dec 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Previous Company Names

ADVANTAGE TRAVEL CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2003

Previous Addresses

THE THOMAS COOK BUSINESS PARK CONINGSBY ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
PE3 8SB
Changed 3 Dec 2008

CENTRAL SQUARE SOUTH
ORCHARD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 3XX
Changed 27 Jun 2008

EVERSHEDS, SUN ALLIANCE HOUSE
35 MOSLEY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 1AN
Changed 8 Feb 2002

THE OLD STAR
CHURCH STREET
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP27 9AA
Changed 4 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 2 Aug 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2005 14 Jun 2006 15
31 Mar 2004 8 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 8 Feb 2005 23

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years