ATC RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ATC RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
5 WHEATCROFT BUSINESS PARK LANDMERE LANE
EDWALTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG12 4DG
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0115 984 5352
Phone: 0115 984 9940
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02336528
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,300.00 on 3 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £13,305 £6,879
Debtors: £324,248 £65,718 £81,350
Creditors due within one year: £353,577 £207,295 £244,252
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £216,983 £78,662 £23,452
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £229,990 £93,185 £44,371
Total Assets less Liabilities: £8,989 -£14,523 -£20,919
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,989 -£14,523 -£20,919
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

15 Aug 2018

ATC RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 02336528) Previous Name of Company: Associated Training Centres Ltd (18/01/89 - 20/01/98); Associated Group Ltd (20/01/98 - 10/11/14) Registered office: 5 Wheatcroft Business Park, Landmere Lane, Edwalton, Nottingham NG12 4DG Principal trading address: 5 Wheatcroft Business Park, Landmere Lane, Edwalton, Nottingham NG12 4DG At a General meeting of the members of the above named Company, duly convened and held at 5 Wheatcroft Business Park, Landmere Lane, Edwalton, Nottingham NG12 4DG on 8 August 2018 at 11.15 am the following Resolutions were duly passed as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution:- “That it has been proved to the satisfaction of this meeting that the Company cannot, by reason of its liabilities, continue its business, and that it is advisable to wind up the same, and accordingly that the Company be wound up voluntarily and that John Phillip Walter Harlow (IP No. 8319) of John Harlow Insolvency and Corporate Recovery, 29 New Walk, Leicester, LE1 6TE be and is hereby appointed Liquidator for the purposes of such a winding up.” For further details contact: Donna Lee, Email: mail@harlowinsolvency.co.uk, Tel:0116 2755021. Andrew John Kay, Director 9 August 2018 Ag XF50671

15 Aug 2018

Name of Company: ATC RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: 02336528 Nature of Business: Provision of Health and Safety Training Services Previous Name of Company: Associated Training Centres Ltd (18/01/89 - 20/01/98); Associated Group Ltd (20/01/98 - 10/11/14) Registered office: 5 Wheatcroft Business Park, Landmere Lane, Edwalton, Nottingham NG12 4DG Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 8 August 2018 Liquidator's name and address: John Harlow (IP No. 8319) of John Harlow Insolvency and Corporate Recovery, 29 New Walk, Leicester, LE1 6TE By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag XF50671

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stacey Hallam
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Kay
3 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anne Kay
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Trowbridge
before 28 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THINCATS LOAN SYNDICATES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2015
SKIPTON BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

ASSOCIATED GROUP LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

10 WHEATCROFT BUSINESS PARK
LANDMERE LANE
EDWALTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG12 4DG
Changed 31 Jul 2014

CHARLOTTE COURT
LAW STREET
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 3QR
Changed 17 Nov 2005

RESEARCH HOUSE
104 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 1 Jun 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 22 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 11 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 12 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 4 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years