ATC SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2016
Legal registered address
C/O JOHN HARLOW INSOLVENCY & CORPORATE RECOVERY 29 NEW WALK LEICESTER LE1 6TE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£2.51k
Current assets
£621.33k
Fixed assets
£66.98k
Current creditors
£666.98k
Shareholders funds
£8.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03109460
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2014

Next statement due by 31 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSOCIATED GROUP LIMITED20 January 1998
ASSOCIATED TRAINING LIMITED29 November 2011
ATC RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED7 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/1415 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/12/2014 FROM
5 WHEATCROFT BUSINESS PARK LANDMERE LANE
EDWALTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG12 4DG

View Document

12/12/1412 December 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

12/12/1412 December 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/12/1412 December 2014EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

07/11/147 November 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED ATC RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/11/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company