ATD FOURTH WORLD LIMITED

Company number 00654676



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
48 ADDINGTON SQUARE LONDON SE5 7LB
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATD FOURTH WORLD (UK) LTD18 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/02/1912 February 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 06/03/2018View PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company