ATEC SECURITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Element Court, Hilton Cross Business Park Featherstone Wolverhampton West Midlands WV10 7FE

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£1.00m
Current assets
£2.56m
Current creditors
£1.68m
Shareholders funds
£809.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01936399
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2021

Next statement due by 18 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A. & J. BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED9 June 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-02-21

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-02-18

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Kristofer James Simons as a director on 2021-11-25

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Change of details for Simon Adcock as a person with significant control on 2021-11-10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company