ATELIER MAISON LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

ATELIER MAISON LTD
25 PRIORS GRANGE
HIGH PITTINGTON
DURHAM
DH6 1DA
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06786646
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2014
Filed on:
31 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £125
Creditors due within one year: £6,197 £6,072
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,197 -£5,947
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,197 -£5,947
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Clouston
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Clouston
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRAND DESIRES LTD
Changed 27 Mar 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ateliermaison.house
www.ateliermaison.net
www.ateliermaison.sale
www.atelier.maison
www.ateliermaison.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 17 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 8 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 2 Jun 2011 5
31 Jan 2010 27 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years