ATELIER TEN LTD



Legal registered address
19 Perseverance Works 38 Kingsland Road London E2 8DD

Company number
02552224
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2020

Next statement due by 19 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATELIER 10 (TEN) LIMITED7 October 1992
ATELIER 10 LIMITED11 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Appointment of Mrs Tate Evelyn Josserand as a secretary on 2021-06-16

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Warren Mccumiskey as a secretary on 2021-06-16

View Document

27/10/1427 October 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/07/1414 July 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TADEUSZ WIESLAW PASZYNSKI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company