ATEX EXPLOSION HAZARDS LIMITED



Last updated 30 August 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 7 CRANFORD COURT, HARDWICK GRANGE WOOLSTON WARRINGTON WA1 4RX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£425.37k
Current assets
£901.91k
Current creditors
£488.66k
Shareholders funds
£239.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01102876
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 March 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXPLOSION HAZARDS LIMITED17 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

30/11/1730 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/01/1724 January 2017REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011028760004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company