ATG ACCESS LTD

Address

ATG ACCESS LTD
COBACO HOUSE NORTH FLORIDA ROAD
HAYDOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAYDOCK
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 9TP
Phone: 0845 675 7574
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02643622
VAT Number:
GB156 9437 73
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Ball
7 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Mark Clegg
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Glenn Cooper
23 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gavin Hepburn
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Shipley
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LDC (MANAGERS) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2015
LDC (MANAGERS) LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2012

Previous Company Names

VEHICLE PROTECTION SECURITY POSTS LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

AUTOMATION HOUSE
LOWTON BUSINESS PARK NEWTON RD
LOWTON ST MARYS WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 2AP
Changed 8 Oct 2008

UNIT 8A TRIDENT INDUSTRIAL EST
WARRINGTON ROAD
RISLEY WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA3 6AX
Changed 3 Oct 1996

UNIT 17, BOLD BUSINESS CENTRE
BOLD LANE
SUTTON, ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE, WA9 4TX
Changed 31 May 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 23 Oct 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
88 £274,915.53
Bristol City Council
5 £17,053.36
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
19 £32,840.78
City of London
2 £9,492.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atgaccess.org
www.atgaccess.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 24 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 10 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 3 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 7 Aug 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years