ATG ACCESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

ATG ACCESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
COBACO HOUSE NORTH FLORIDA ROAD, HAYDOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAYDOCK
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 9TP
Phone: 0845 675 7574
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03864111
VAT Number:
GB156 9437 73
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£186.84 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Ball
3 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Mark Clegg
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Glenn Cooper
23 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LDC (MANAGERS) LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2012

Previous Company Names

ATG ACCESS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2003
BROOMCO (1957) LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

COBACO HOUSE NORTH FLORIDA ROAD
HAYDOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAYDICK
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 9TP
Changed 25 Oct 2013

AUTOMATION HOUSE
NEWTON ROAD, LOWTON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 2AP
Changed 8 Oct 2008

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 10 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atgaccess.org
www.atgaccess.org.uk
www.atgaccess.office
www.atgaccess.active
www.atgaccess.consulting
www.atgaccess.and
www.atgaccess.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 3 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 7 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 12 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 24 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years